Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows1,405,04858.41%
    Unknown Windows946,01739.33%
    Windows NT339,14814.10%
    Windows XP113,9834.74%
    Windows 20003,1830.13%
    Windows Server 20031,0290.04%
    Windows 957960.03%
    Windows ME3840.02%
    Windows 982740.01%
    Windows 3.11190.01%
    Windows CE1150.01%
2.OS unknown526,14821.87%
3.Unix240,3049.99%
    Linux232,5519.67%
    Other Unix7,7120.32%
    BSD410.00%
4.Macintosh203,6678.47%
5.Known robots30,3501.26%
6.RISC OS20.00%


This report was generated on April 3, 2017 01:59.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to April 1, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21