Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows2,033,54456.02%
    Unknown Windows1,369,55037.73%
    Windows NT494,21213.61%
    Windows XP161,4614.45%
    Windows 20004,5440.13%
    Windows Server 20031,4760.04%
    Windows 951,0440.03%
    Windows ME5480.01%
    Windows 983890.01%
    Windows 3.11740.01%
    Windows CE1460.00%
2.OS unknown875,15624.11%
3.Unix377,79910.41%
    Linux366,59410.10%
    Other Unix11,1510.31%
    BSD530.00%
    SunOS10.00%
4.Macintosh299,7048.26%
5.Known robots43,9661.21%
6.RISC OS20.00%


This report was generated on May 17, 2017 10:45.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to May 15, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21