Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows3,118,16057.00%
    Unknown Windows2,062,16137.70%
    Windows NT782,77114.31%
    Windows XP261,3064.78%
    Windows 20006,4240.12%
    Windows Server 20032,1560.04%
    Windows 951,5410.03%
    Windows ME7610.01%
    Windows 985440.01%
    Windows 3.12550.01%
    Windows CE2410.00%
2.OS unknown1,296,54623.70%
3.Unix560,30410.24%
    Linux546,5379.99%
    Other Unix13,6890.25%
    BSD660.00%
    SunOS120.00%
4.Macintosh437,8588.01%
5.Known robots57,2341.05%
6.RISC OS30.00%


This report was generated on July 17, 2017 18:29.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to July 13, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21